California Interscholastic Federation

Boys

Open Division – Friday

No. 8 Folsom (25-5) at No. 1 Salesian (30-1), 7 p.m.

No. 5 San Joaquin Memorial (25-6) at No. 4 Sheldon (26-5), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Bellarmine College Prep (24-3) vs. No. 3 Modesto Christian (28-3),  7 p.m.

No. 7 Capital Christian (22-8) vs. No. 2 Bishop O’Dowd (25-5),  7 p.m.

Division 1 – Wednesday

No. 16 Bullard (22-9) at No. 1 Heritage (28-2), 7:30 p.m.

No. 9 De La Salle (21-8) No 8 Palo Alto (23-3), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Central-Fresno (24-7) at No. 5 St. Francis-Mountain View (19-7), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Menlo School (23-3) at No. 4 Clayton Valley Charter (26-3), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Jesuit (22-7) at No. 3 Archbishop Mitty (11-16), 7 p.m.

No. 11 St. Ignatius (17-9) at No. 6 Berkeley (23-6), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Serra (16-10) at No. 7 Dublin (25-5), 7:30 p.m.

No. 15 Franklin-Elk Grove (20-9) at No. 2 Las Lomas (27-3), 7 p.m.

Division 2 – Wednesday

No. 16 Oak Ridge (17-12) at No. 1 Alameda (24-5), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Los Gatos (21-6) at No. 8 Antelope (24-6), 7:30 p.m.

No. 12 Acalanes (16-11) at No. 5 Grant (21-10), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Archbishop Riordan (16-11) at No. 4 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (21-10), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Whitney-Rocklin (23-7) at No. 3 Campolindo (19-10), 7:30 p.m.

No. 11 Woodcreek-Roseville (18-11) at No. 6 St. Joseph Notre Dame (22-10), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Moreau Catholic (21-7) at No. 7 Sequoia (22-7), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Sunnyside-Fresno (20-11) at No. 2 St. Mary’s-Stockton (23-8), 7 p.m.

Division 3 – Wednesday

No. 16 Vanden (20-9) at No. 1 Branson-Ross (29-3), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Oakland Tech (23-7) at No. 8 Valley Christian-San Jose (14-13), 7:30 p.m.

No 12 Rio Americano (19-10) at No. 5 Half Moon Bay (24-5), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Monterey (19-8) at No. 4 Central Catholic-Modesto (28-2), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Patterson (22-7) vs. University-San Francisco (29-3) at Kezar Pavilion, 8 p.m.

No. 11 Foothill-Palo Cedro (23-6) vs. No. 6 Mission-San Francisco (21-8) at Kezar Pavilion, 5 p.m.

No. 10 Beyer-Modesto (20-11) at No. 7 Sanger (20-11), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Drake-San Anselmo (19-10) at No. 2 Pleasant Valley-Chico (27-2), 7:30 p.m.

Division 4 – Wednesday

No. 16 Weston Ranch-Stockton (19-10) at No. 1 Santa Cruz (24-5), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Stuart Hall-San Francisco (19-11) at No. 8 Foothill-Sacramento (12-18), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Liberty Ranch-Galt (24-5) at No. 5 Albany (18-12), 7 p.m.

No 13 Corning (25-4) at No. 4 Placer-Auburn (23-8), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Dixon (23-6) at No. 3 St. Mary’s-Albany (16-14), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Sonoma (23-2) at No. 6 Lick-Wilmerding-San Francisco (23-7), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Woodside Priory (17-10) at No. 7 Calaveras-San Andreas (21-8), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Lowell-San Francisco (22-9) at No. 2 West Campus-Sacramento (23-7), 7 p.m.

Division 5 – Wednesday

No. 16 Durham (19-8) at No. 1 Argonaut-Jackson (25-5), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Hayward (11-15) at No. 8 Pinewood (14-12), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Envision Academy-Oakland (12-12) at No. 5 University Prep-Redding (16-12), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Mt. Shasta (26-3) at No. 4 Urban-San Francisco (15-15), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Colusa (24-5) at No. 3 Colfax (21-9), 7:30 p.m.

No. 11 Summerville-Tuolumne (17-12) at No. 6 Lassen-Susanville (21-8), 7:30 p.m.

No. 10 Bradshaw Christian-Sacramento (23-6) at No. 7 Redwood Christian (21-9), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Brookside Christian-Stockton (20-8) at No. 2 Gridley (23-6), 7 p.m.

Division 6 – Wednesday

No. 8 San Francisco Waldorf (18-7) at No. 1 Ripon Christian (19-9), 7:30 p.m.

No. 5 Cornerstone Christian-Antioch (27-4) at No. 4 Fall River-McArthur (20-8), 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Sacramento Adventist-Carmichael (25-5) at No. 3 Laytonville (26-4), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Jewish Community-San Francisco (18-8) at No. 2 Redding Christian-Palo Cedro (27-2), 7:30 p.m.

»  Top