The individual conferences don’t seem to be posting coach, MVP and First Team, Second Team player awards — only found this one thanks to Las Positas Coach James Giacomazzi:

2019-2020 COAST CONFERENCE NORTH ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

MVP: MILES NORRIS SO 6”10 F SAN FRANCISCO

IST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE TEAM

JABARI SWEET SO 6”8 F CHABOT
DARRION TRAMMELL FR 5”10 G SAN FRANCISCO
EMEKA UDENYI FR 6’5 F SAN FRANCISCO
WALTER URBINA FR 6”7 F SAN FRANCISCO
ERIC NORTON SO 6”1 G FOOTHILL
WESLEY BURSE SO 6”6 F LAS POSITAS
MICHAEL HAYES SO 6”4 F LAS POSITA
ANDREW MORK SO 6”4 G LAS POSITAS
BOBBY ARENAS FR 6”2 F SAN MATEO
JACKIE LUONG FR 6”1 G SAN MATEO

2ND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

RAMAJ GORDON FR 6”5 F CHABOT
NATE ROBINSON SO 6”4 G SAN FRANCISCO
ETHAN THOMPSON FR 6”G F FOOTHILL
COLBY VAZQUEZ FR 6”0 G SKYLINE
NOAH HAYNESWORTH SO 6”4 F SKYLINE


Individual posts:

“Baker named Coast-South MVP, Afifi lands 1st-Team nod, Yoshikawa is Coach of the Year” West Valley College athletics

Out of Berkeley High, Ben Baker nabs top player honor.


Gladiator Basketball: “#15 Jabari Sweet 6”8 215 sophomore forward has been named 1st All Coast North Conference (Season averages) 13.0ppg 7rpg”

Gladiator Basketball: “#22 Ramaj Gordon 6”5 freshman forward has been named 2nd All Coast North Conference Ramaj (Conference season) averages 9.0ppg 2.0rpg 2.0asg”


“JUCO hoops: Redwoods men clean up GVC awards” Andrew Butler

“JUCO hoops: Redwoods men clean up GVC awards” Andrew Butler

and “CR men GVC awards”


Devin Aye: “Congrats to San Jose City College freshman guard, Decaurey Brown who was named First Team All-Conference in Coast South Conference today!!”


James Giacomazzi: “Congratulations to sophomore Michael Hayes on being named 1st Team All-Coast Conference North!”

James Giacomazzi: “Congratulations to sophomore Wesley Burse on being named 1st Team All-Coast Conference North!”

James Giacomazzi: “Congratulations to sophomore Drew Mork on being named 1st Team All-Coast Conference North!”


CSM Men’s Basketball: “Congratulations to Jackie Luong for making 1st Team All Coast-North!”

CSM Men’s Basketball: “Congratulations to Bobby Arenas for making 1st Team All Coast-North!”


Dallas Jensen: “Congrats to 6’7” FR Tiveon Stroud and 6’5” FR Ryan Johnson who were both named 1st Team All-Central Valley Conference.”

Dallas Jensen: “Congrats to 6’5” Ryan Johnson who was named Central Valley Conference Freshman of the Year”

Dallas Jensen: “Congrats to 6’7” SO Elihu Cobb and 6’7” FR Tiveon Stroud who were both named to the All-Central Valley Conference Defensive Team.”


Derrick Jones: “Shout out to BrandynnManning for making 1ST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE. 18ppg on over 45% shooting and over 50% from 3! Graduating in May with his AA(3.2gpa). Great addition for any program needing a shooter/scorer. Enjoy these 8mins of buckets”


Siskiyous Basketball: “Congratulations to Kody Bauman (freshman, Mt. Shasta,CA) for being selected 1st Team All Conference Kody averaged 15.6 pts and 6.7 reb in GVC play and he shot 58% FG 43.5% 3FG and 86.5% FT in conference”

Siskiyous Basketball: “Congratulations to J’Quail Hanks (sophomore, Green Bay,WI) for being named to the GVC All Defensive Team J’Quail averaged 10.4 pts and 4.3 reb and shot 56.3% FG and 57% 3FG in conference play”


Jason Damjanovic: “Congratulations to both Dominic Simpkins and Jordan Alexander on earning All-Conference Honors. You were and are amazing players and teammate’s. Our De Anza College Basketball Family Congratulates you!! GO DONS!”


Gavilan College Men’s Basketball: “Sophomore point guard, Kobe Ordonio has been named 1st Team All-Conference in the Coast South Conference.”


Skyline Basketball: “Congratulations to Colby Vazquez (Mills HS) for being named 2nd Team All-Conference. Colby averaged 15 points, 4 rebounds, and 3 assists per game as a freshman.”

Skyline Basketball: “Congratulations to Noah Haynesworth for being named 2nd Team All-Conference. Noahhaynes24 averaged 10 points & 8 rebounds per game this season.”


Just found these at the CCCMBCA site:

2020 All-Bay Valley Conference
Coach of the Year — Doug Cornelius, Yuba

Player of the Year — Cornell Greenwood G 6’2 185 So. Maryville HS (CA), Yuba

First Team
Brandon Recek W 6’6 190 So. Clovis West HS (CA), Yuba
Jacob Henry PG 5’7 160 Fr. Maryville HS (CA), Yuba
Lesown Hallums Jr. G 6’2 180 Fr. Brooklyn Prospect Charter (NY), Mendocino
Alex Rojas G/F 6’6 205 Fr. Gaithersburg HS (MD), Mendocino
Zack Martinez G 6’2 165 Fr. Clayton Charter HS (CA), Los Medanos
Jason Holman G 5’9 `155 Fr. Los Lomas HS (CA), Los Medanos
Kameron Malbrough PG 5’10 155 So. Arlington Martin HS (TX), Alameda
Mamane Yaou G 6’7 200 Fr. Tri-City Christian Academy, Alameda
Jalen Chandler G/F 6’6 205 So. DeAnza HS (CA), Marin
Braxton Adderly G 5-10 170 So. Rodriquez HS (CA), Napa Valley
Dunnell Stafford G/F 6’3 180 So. Stone Mountain HS (GA), Solano
Brandynn Manning G 6’3 185 So, Pittsburg HS (CA), Merritt

and

Big 8 Conference Men’s Basketball

Coach of the Year: Craig McMillan – Santa Rosa Junior College
Most Valuable Player: Atmar Mundu – Santa Rosa Junior College

All-Big 8 Conference First Team:
Travis August SO G 6’2 175 San Joaquin Delta Liberty HS/Brentwood, CA
Chris Cagle SO F 6’7 220 American River Woodcreek HS/Roseville, CA
Karn Goraya SO G 6’1 210 Sierra Reno HS/Reno, NV
Raoul Harley SO F 6;5 190 Diablo Valley Castro Valley HS/Castro Valley, CA
Isaih Hood SO F 6’5 195 Diablo Valley Bentley HS/Lafayette, CA
Terry Moody SO F 6’7 220 Sacramento City Vista Del Lago HS/Folsom, CA
Atmar Mundu SO G 6’ 170 Santa Rosa Washington HS/Fremont, CA
Ryan Reed SO G 6’1 176 Sacramento City Laguna Creek HS/Sacramento, CA
Onkar Sidhu SO F 6’4 175 San Joaquin Delta Jim Elliott HS/Lodi, CA
Edward Turner FR F 6’8 210 Santa Rosa Foothill HS/Bakersfield, CA
Damian Wallace SO G 5’10 175 Santa Rosa Cardinal Newman HS/Santa Rosa, CA
Tommy Williams SO G 5’9 165 Modesto Chavez HS/Stockton, CA

and

2020 All-Central Valley Conference Team

Coach of the Year — Ed Madec, Fresno City
League MVP — Keshawn Bruner, Fresno City

CVC All Conference

Ronald Agebsar Fresno
Marcus McCuthen Fresno
Ryan Johnson Sequoias
Tiveon Stroud Sequoias
Landis Spivey Columbia
Seth Coddington Columbia
Grayson Cooper Columbia
Hasson Bolden Reedley
Uriah Carter Reedley
Tayshawn Bradford Porterville

and

Coast South All Conference Team

MVP Ben Baker West Valley Fr 6’2 G Berkeley, CA Berkeley HS

1st Team

Adam Afifi West Valley Fr 6’9 F San Jose, CA Mater Dei HS
Gabe Mack Cabrillo So 6’ G Milwaukee, WI Martin Luther HS
Hunter Seymour Cabrillo So 6’8 F Charlotte, NC Northside Christian
Academy
Kobe Ordonio Gavilan So 6’ G Seaside, CA Monterey HS
Decaurey Brown San Jose City Fr 5’10 G Oakland, CA Newark Memorial HS

2nd Team

Rashaun Wooden Monterey Peninsula So 6’3 G Watsonville, CA Aptos HS
Jonel Aponte Cabrillo Fr 6’2 G Kissimmee, FL Gateway HS
Devon Banks West Valley So 6’2 G Oakland, CA Oakland HS
Dominic Simpkins DeAnza So 6’2 G San Jose, CA Evergreen HS

and

ALL-GOLDEN VALLEY TEAM

Coach of the Year – Ryan Bisio, Redwoods

MVP- Thomas Nelson, F, 6-4, S0

First Team

Drew Gillette, G, 5-10, Fr, Redwoods
Zac Claus, G, 6-1, Fr, Redwoods
Donald Willis, G, 6-2, Fr, Redwoods
Noah Zoppi, G, 6-3, So, Butte
Shakwon Lewis, G, 5-11, Fr, Butte
Michael Plunkett, G, 6-0, So, Shasta
Zach Thompson, G, 6-2, So, Shasta
Javon Thompson, G, 6-3, Fr, Feather River
Jacob Rick, F, 6-5, Fr, Feather River
Ibrahim Shabazz, G, 6-1, So, Lassen
Kody Bauman, F, 6-7, Fr, Siskiyous

»  Top